SPORTS PHYSICALS FORM

Sports Schedules

FOOTBALL 2019

DATEOPPONENTTIMEHOME/AWAY
SEPTEMBER 12ANDREW JACKSON6:00PMHOME
SEPTEMBER 19SOUTH CHARLESTON6:00PMAWAY
SEPTEMBER 26JOHN ADAMS6:00PMAWAY
OCTOBER 3STONEWALL JACKSON6:00PMHOME
OCTOBER 10EAST BANK6:30PM AWAY
OCTOBER 17DUPONT6:OOPMHOME
OCTOBER 24ELKVIEW7:OOPMAWAY
OCTOBER 30MCKINLEY6:00PMHOME

VOLLEYBALL 2019

DATEOPPONENTTIMEHOME/AWAY
SEPTEMBER 11CHARLESTON CATHOLIC6:00PMAWAY
SEPTEMBER 16MCKINLEY4:30PMAWAY
SEPTEMBER 18EAST BANK5:30PMHOME (JV FIRST ON ALL HOME GAMES)
SEPTEMBER 23CEDAR GROVE5:30PMHOME
SEPTEMBER 25SISSONVILLE4:30PMAWAY
SEPTEMBER 30DUPONT5:30PMHOME
OCTOBER 2JOHN ADAMS6:00PMAWAY
OCTOBER 7STONEWALL JACKSON5:30PMHOME
OCTOBER 9ANDREW JACKSON4:30PMAWAY
OCTOBER 14SOUTH CHARLESTON5:30PMHOME
OCTOBER 16DUNBAR5:30PMHOME
OCTOBER 21ELKVIEW5:30PMAWAY
OCTOBER 23HORACE MANN2:30PMAWAY

SOCCER 2019

DATEOPPONENTTIMEHOME/AWAY
SEPTEMBER 4DUPONT5:00PMAWAY
SEPTEMBER 9ANDREW JACKSON5:00PMHOME/SHAWNEE
SEPTEMBER 11SISSONVILLE5:30PMHOME/SHAWNEE
SEPTEMBER 23ELKVIEW6:00PMAWAY
SEPTEMBER 25MCKINLEY5:00PMHOME/SHAWNEE
SEPTEMBER 30ANDREW JACKSON4:15PMAWAY
OCTOBER 2DUNBAR5:00PMHOME/SHAWNEE
OCTOBER 7CHARLESTON CATHOLIC7:30PMAWAY
OCTOBER 9HORACE MANN5:30PMHOME/SHAWNEE
OCTOBER 14SOUTH CHARLESTON6:00PMAWAY
OCTOBER 16JOHN ADAMS5:30PMHOME/SHAWNEE
OCTOBER 21STONEWALL JACKSON5:30PMAWAY

BASKETBALL 2019-2020

DATEOPPONENTHOME/AWAYGIRLS JVGIRLS VBOYS JVBOYS V
12/5DunbarAway4:305:45
12/9ElkviewHome4:305:45
12/12McKinleyHome7:004:305:45
12/16Cedar GroveHome4:305:457:00
12/19StonewallAway4:305:457:00
1/6John AdamsHome4:305:457:00
1/9Andrew JacksonAway
1/14DupontAway4:305:457:00
1/16South CharlestonHome7:004:305:45
1/21East BankHome7:004:305:45
1/23McKinleyAway4:305:457:00
1/27Horace MannAway4:305:457:00
1/30Stonewall JacksonAway7:004:305:45
2/3Charleston CatholicAway4:305:457:00
2/6Andrew JacksonHome7:004:305:45
2/10South CharlestonAway
2/13SissonvilleHome7:004:305:45
2/17DunbarHome4:305:45
2/20ElkviewHome4:305:45

WRESTLING 2019-2020

DateCompetitionPlace
December 4ScrimmageDupont Middle School
December 6-7Charleston DualsGeorge Washington High School
December 13-14HuntingtonHuntington High School
December 21Wayne BennettParkersburg/Beckley
December 27-28Mountain State ClashBlennerhassett Middle School
January 11Hayes Middle InvitationalHayes Middle School
January 24-25WSAZ InvitationalBig Sandy Superstore Arena